County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124610
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Carysfort Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:15
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rachel Hynes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.