County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124636
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 20
Common Name : Brown Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius cristatus
Location : Mallow
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Donal Foley, Conor Foley, Davey Farrar
Comments : Relocated 500m from original location towards Watergrass Hill. Elusive. 13:20 seen for two minutes and not seen again up to 15:00 (DF)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.