County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124720
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Lough Brohly
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Arlene Walshe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One male on the Bofield / Carracrum side of the lough.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arlene Walshe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.