County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124731
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:15 Cloister Avenue. Elusive
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.