County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB124761
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 20
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glendowan
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tansy Bliss, Diane Bliss, Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult pair
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.