County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125483
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 20
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Merrion Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Francois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Francois Mullan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.