County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125505
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 20
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dan Ballard
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jez Simms
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.