County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB125558
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 20
Common Name : American Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Location : Castletownbere
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Seamus Enright
Comments : 1st winter. From the Beara Coast Hotel this evening
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020