County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126571
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 20
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.