County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126574
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Toon River Flats
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.