County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126578
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Looscaunagh Lough, Killarney. (First site record for the species)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.