County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126714
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 20
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Drogheda
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McKeever Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Road casualty half a mile south of entrance gate to Oldbridge Estate Drogheda
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew McKeever
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.