County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126789
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 20
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Stack's Mountains
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.