County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB127187
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 20
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Ballycotton Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gemma Kelleher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:45
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gemma Kelleher
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.