County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128454
Sighting Date : 20 May 20
Common Name : Turnstone
Scientific Name : Arenaria interpres
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd, Michael Cunningham and Peter McGrory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : St. John’s Point, Dunkineely
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.