County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128466
Sighting Date : 13 May 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mobbed by corvids
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.