County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128517
Sighting Date : 15 May 20
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Siobhán Nolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Tymon Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Siobhán Nolan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.