County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128606
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Little Bittern
Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Aidan G. Kelly
Comments : 21:30-21:40 gave two flight views at the small pond
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.