County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128607
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Purple Heron
Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 21:30 flyover before heading in the Bog of Ring direction
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.