County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128611
Sighting Date : 22 May 20
Common Name : Gannet
Scientific Name : Morus bassanus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Coilin MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 At least 110 Gannets feeding off West Pier, Dun Laoghaire, today. An unusually high number for this location. Probably weather-related.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.