County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128612
Sighting Date : 22 May 20
Common Name : Purple Heron
Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Aidan G. Kelly
Comments : 22:05 flyover towards the Bog of Ring
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.