County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128661
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia communis
Location : Belfast Hills
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Slievenacloy, Belfast Hills.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.