County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128680
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Mountmellick
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Maher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 flying over Emmet Terrace, Mountmellick.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.