County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128685
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles fledged from nest.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.