County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128702
Sighting Date : 28 May 20
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jan Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Small rafts of 30 + offshore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.