County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129129
Sighting Date : 19 Jun 20
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des O’Brien at Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gold Coast
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Des O’Brien at
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.