County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129145
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ardattin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patricia Carolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patricia Carolan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020