County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129193
Sighting Date : 22 Jun 20
Common Name : Cayenne Tern
Scientific Name : Thalasseus eurygnathus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : © Irishbirding.com
Comments : Sgarbheen Island. 1st Irish , and 1st Western Palearctic record.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.