County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129240
Sighting Date : 23 Jun 20
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.