County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129322
Sighting Date : 27 Jun 20
Common Name : Gull-billed Tern
Scientific Name : Gelochelidon nilotica
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John Lynch
Comments : Ballycotton Lake and Shanagarry this evening
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.