County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130143
Sighting Date : 25 Jul 20
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.