County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130197
Sighting Date : 27 Jul 20
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North end of beach at high tide (New bird. 3rd county record)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.