County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130242
Sighting Date : 29 Jul 20
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart, Declan Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Breaches
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek O'Reilly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.