County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130289
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Gannet
Scientific Name : Morus bassanus
Location : Lough Hyne
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Helen O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 resident Gannets, Lough Hyne, Skibbereen
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Helen O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.