County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133970
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Eamonn Meenan, Chris Ingram
Comments : Female / immature type. East Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamonn Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020