County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB134001
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 20
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bremore area.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020