County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136592
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 21
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Salthill
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Dunne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two female types. Residential garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Dunne
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020