County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136620
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Coffey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the WWR
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Coffey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020