County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136689
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 21
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. North Basin. Associating with 290 Mallard (North Basin). 330 Mallard in total at Broad Lough.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Padraig Farrelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020