County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136692
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Liam Fleming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020