County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136730
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 21
Common Name : Dunlin
Scientific Name : Calidris alpina
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020