County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136804
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 6-7 Icelandic 'corburni' Redwing with hundreds of 'iliacus' Redwing at windgates, Greystones this afternoon. Some 'corburni' being very dark.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020