County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137685
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Declan Whelan
Comments : Cabinteely Park. Showing well.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020