County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137714
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Killough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke, John Hamilton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Killough Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Clarke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020