County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137818
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dundalk Docks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020