County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137948
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Mary Mahony, Werner Sheehan
Comments : South Gearagh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony and Werner Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020