County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138021
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In front of the hide
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020