County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138033
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Carlingford Lough
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Breffni Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020