County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138057
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three adults
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020