County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139531
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 21
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Laken lake
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Clare Donoghue Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:05
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Clare Donoghue
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020